Skip to main content
Kita SMP icon

Kita SMP

Java & BedrockOnline
Rank #29094/150Uptime 98.3%Version Kita 1.21.11

Java Edition Address

Bedrock Edition Address

MOTD

KITA SMP SERVER
Survival | Gacha | Economy

About

Kita SMP — Survival Economy Bedrock Indonesia 🌊 A fun and active Indonesian Minecraft Bedrock server with economy, land claim, auction house, casino, warclan, arena, gacha, weekly events, and much more! Join a friendly community and start your adventure today.

Tags

AdventureEconomyLobbyRoleplaySMP

Top Voters

No votes yet this month, be the first!

Server Statistics

Frequently asked questions

  • How do I join Kita SMP on Minecraft: Java Edition?

    To join Kita SMP on Java Edition (Windows, macOS, or Linux): 1. Open the Minecraft Launcher and start Java Edition. 2. Click 'Multiplayer', then 'Add Server'. 3. Enter Kita SMP as the Server Name and play.kitasmp.com as the Server Address, then click 'Done'. 4. Select Kita SMP from your server list and click 'Join Server'.

  • How do I join Kita SMP on Minecraft: Bedrock Edition?

    To join Kita SMP on Bedrock Edition (Windows 10/11, Xbox, PlayStation, Switch, Android, iOS): 1. Open Minecraft and tap 'Play'. 2. Go to the 'Servers' tab and tap 'Add Server'. 3. Enter Kita SMP as the Server Name, play.kitasmp.com as the Server Address, and 19132 as the Port. 4. Tap 'Save', then select Kita SMP from your list to connect.

    On consoles, enable third-party multiplayer in your account's privacy settings if the Servers tab is missing.

  • Do I need a paid Minecraft account to join Kita SMP?

    Kita SMP accepts both Java and Bedrock players. Java Edition is sold at minecraft.net; Bedrock Edition is sold on your platform's store. Both require a Microsoft account. Whether the Java side of Kita SMP allows cracked accounts depends on the server owner, so check the description or Discord. MSID does not sell Minecraft accounts.

  • How much does it cost to play on Kita SMP?

    MSID is free to use. Whether Kita SMP charges for in-game perks (ranks, kits, cosmetics) is up to the server owner, so check the description, website, or Discord linked on this page. You still need to own Minecraft on the matching edition to connect.

  • Where is Kita SMP hosted, and what ping can I expect?

    Kita SMP is listed on MSID, the Indonesian Minecraft server directory. Most servers here are hosted in or near Indonesia, so players in Indonesia, Singapore, and Southeast Asia typically see ping under 100 ms. Players from other regions can still connect but should expect higher latency.

  • What do I do if I can't connect to Kita SMP?

    If you can't connect to Kita SMP, try these steps: 1. Check the status indicator at the top of this page; the server may be offline. 2. Copy the address and port using the copy buttons above to avoid typos. 3. Make sure you are using the correct edition (Java vs Bedrock). 4. Update your Minecraft client to a version the server supports. 5. Restart your launcher, computer, and router. 6. Allow Minecraft through your firewall and antivirus.

    If the problem persists, contact the server through the official links on this page.

  • How do I vote for Kita SMP on MSID?

    Click 'Vote for server' on this page, enter your in-game username (Java username or Bedrock gamertag), and submit. You can vote once every 24 hours. Voting boosts Kita SMP in the MSID rankings and, if Votifier is enabled, delivers in-game rewards on your next login.